Honours Board

Life Members

Year Name
1982 Mavis Jones
1983 Jim Woods (deceased)
1984 Greg Shirvington
1985 Keith Tidey
1986 Nancy McDonald (deceased)
1989 Mel Taylor
1990 Jenny Tidey
1993 Eric Jones (deceased)
1993 Brenda Williams
1994 John Kerr, Joan Woods (deceased)
1995 Judy Keen
1997 Duncan Davis
1999 Elaine Badini
2000 Helen Hill
2001 Ian Harcla
2003 William Hill (deceased)
2004 Brian Williams
2005 Robyn Leece
2006 Diana Young, Rhonda Bentley
2007 Jan Hamilton
2008 Glen James
2009 Alyson Aleksic, Alan Kerr
2010 Jim Hamilton
2011 Karen Davis
2012 Andre Antony
2015 Christine Blanchard
2016 Ian Jones
2019 John Davis
2021 Tracey O’Connor

Executive Committee & Patron

Year President Secretary Treasurer Patron
1976 Mr L Pitt* Mrs J Woods* Mr G Robertson Mr J Woods*
1977 Mr R Jolly Mrs J Woods* Mr J Kerr Mr J Woods*
1978 Mr D Gargett Miss D Woods Mr J Kerr Mr J Woods*
1979 Mr D Gargett Mrs B Williams Mr J Kerr Mr J Woods*
1980 Mr D Gargett / Mr I Jones Miss B Davis Mr J Kerr Mr J Woods*
1981 Mr I Jones Miss B Davis Mr J Kerr Mr J Woods*
1982 Mr E Jones* Mrs M Taylor Mr J Kerr Mr J Woods*
1983 Mr E Jones* Mrs M Taylor Mr J Kerr Mr J Woods*
1984 Mr E Jones* Mrs M Taylor Mr J Kerr Mr J Woods*
1985 Mr E Jones* Mrs M Taylor Mr J Kerr Mr J Woods*
1986 Mr E Jones* Mrs D Whittington Mr J Kerr Mr J Woods*
1987 Mr E Jones* Mrs D Whittington Mr J Kerr Mr J Woods*
1988 Mr E Jones* Mrs B Williams Mr J Kerr Mr J Woods*
1989 Mr E Jones* Miss S Bartels Mr J Kerr Mr J Woods*
1990 Mr E Jones* Mr K Tidey Mr J Kerr Mr J Woods*
1991 Mr E Jones* Mr K Tidey Mrs M Taylor Mr J Woods*
1992 Mr E Jones* Mr K Tidey Mrs M Taylor Mr J Woods* / Mr J Goss
1993 Mrs J Tidey OAM Mr K Tidey Mrs M Taylor Mr J Goss
1994 Mrs J Tidey OAM Mr K Tidey Mrs M Taylor Mr J Goss
1995 Mr E Jones* Mr K Tidey Mrs M Taylor Mr J Goss
1996 Mr E Jones* Mr K Tidey Mrs M Taylor Mr J Goss
1997 Mr E Jones* Mr K Tidey Mrs M Taylor Mr J Goss
1998 Mr E Jones* Mr J Kerr Mrs M Taylor Mr J Goss
1999 Mr E Jones* Mr J Kerr Mrs M Preston Mr J Goss
2000 Mr E Jones* Mr W Solomon Mrs M Preston Mr J Goss
2001 Mr E Jones* Mr G Moloney Mrs M McClelland Mr J Goss
2002 Mr E Jones* Ms T Moore Mrs M McClelland Mr J Goss
2003 Ms R Leece Ms M Thomas Mrs M McClelland
2004 Ms R Leece Ms M Thomas Mrs M McClelland
2005 Mr I Harcla Ms M O’Brien Mrs M McClelland Ms T Gambaro
2006 Mr I Harcla Ms M O’Brien Mrs M McClelland Ms T Gambaro
2007 Mr I Harcla Mrs A King Mrs D Morris Mr E Jones*
2008 Mrs J Brodin Mrs A King Mrs T Saunders Mrs J Tidey OAM
2009 Mrs J Brodin / Mr I Harcla Mrs A King Mrs A King Mrs J Tidey OAM
2010 Mr I Harcla Mrs A King Mr J Hamilton Mrs J Tidey OAM
2011 Mr J Davis Mr J Moloney / Ms F McQueen Mrs K Mehonoshen Mrs J Tidey OAM
2012 Mr J Davis Mrs C Blanchard Mr A Gough / Miss F McQueen Mrs J Tidey OAM
2013 Mr J Davis Mrs C Blanchard Miss F McQueen Mrs J Tidey OAM
2014 Mr J Davis Mrs C Blanchard Mrs F Taylor Mrs J Tidey OAM
2015 Mr J Davis Mrs C Blanchard Mrs F Taylor Mrs J Tidey OAM
2016 Mr J Davis Mrs C Blanchard Mrs A Paech Mrs J Tidey OAM
2017 Mr J Davis Mrs C Blanchard Mrs A Paech Mrs J Tidey OAM
2018 Mr J Davis Mrs C Blanchard Mrs A Paech Mrs J Tidey OAM
2019 Mr J Davis Mrs C Blanchard Mrs A Paech Mrs J Tidey OAM/Mr Ian Harcla
2020 Mr J Davis Mrs C Blanchard Mrs A Paech Mrs J Tidey OAM/Mr Ian Harcla
2021 Mr J Davis Mrs C Blanchard Mrs A Paech Mrs J Tidey OAM/Mr Ian Harcla
2022 Mr J Davis Mr Liam Casey Mrs A Paech Mr Ian Harcla

Section Vice Presidents & Club Captains

Year Mens Vice-President Womens Vice-President Boys Vice-President Girls Vice-President Club Captain Men Club Captain Women
City United Hockey Club
1976 Ray Martin nil -(1 team coach Jenny Tidey) Eric Jones No junior girls Brian Williams
1977 Peter Beatton nil- (2 teams coach Jenny Tidey) Eric Jones No VP – Jenny Tidey coach 1 team Ian Woods
1978 Peter Beatton nil- (2 teams coach Jenny Tidey) Eric Jones No VP – Jenny Tidey Coach2 teams Paul Jones
1979 John Dale Jenny Tidey Eric Jones Jenny Tidey Eddie Baden Belle Davis
1980 John Van Driel Jenny Tidey Eric Jones Jenny Tidey Michael Williams Delmay Woods
1981 John Van Driel Jenny Tidey Eric Jones Jenny Tidey Ian Murray Elaine O’Dempsey
1982 John Van Driel Jenny Tidey John Raine Jenny Tidey Peter Beaton Judy Keen
1983 Gary Davern Jenny Tidey John Raine Jenny Tidey Ian Jones Diane Stewart
1984 Gary Davern Jenny Tidey Gordon Shaw Jenny Tidey Jim Hamilton Leslie Butterworth
1985 Gary Davern Jenny Tidey Paul O’Brien Jenny Tidey David Berglin Sharyn Cross
1986 Lawrie Shaw Jenny Tidey Paul O’Brien Jenny Tidey Shane Carroll Jan Hamilton
1987 Michael Williams Jenny Tidey Paul O’Brien Jenny Tidey Ian Hercla Helen Bernardin
1988 Michael Williams Jenny Tidey Paul O’Brien Jenny Tidey Peter Blackford Sonya Bartels
1989 Andre Antony Jenny Tidey Ron Collins Helen Bernardin Duncan Davis Kerry Streeter
1990 Mark Eustace Judy Keen Alex McNaughton Helen Bernardin Robert McDonald Karen Kyle
1991 Robert McDonald Judy Keen Alex McNaughton Malcolm Kingscott Mark Eustace Robyn Leece
1992 Robert McDonald Judy Keen Vacant Malcolm Kingscott Glen James Janet Hill
1993 Robert McDonald Judy Keen Graham Dale/Graham Jones Tracey O’Connor Ian Mundy Rhonda Bentley
Kedron Wavell Services Hockey Club
1994 Robert McDonald Judy Keen Vacant Tracey O’Connor Andre Antony Tracey O’Connor
1995 Robert McDonald Judy Keen Ian Mundy Rose Pappalardo Doug Ward Alyson Aleksic
1996 Robert McDonald Jenny Tidey Gary Malcolm Rose Pappalardo Warren Bernardin Donna O’Brien
1997 Andre Antony (res March) Jenny Tidey Gary Malcolm Kathleen Keighron Peter Deering Christine Blanchard
1998 Alan Gough/Duncan Davis Rose Pappalardo Gary Malcolm Barbara Collyer Dillon Seeto Diana Young
1999 Alan Gough Rose Pappalardo Gary Malcolm Diana Young Shane Carroll Rosanna Pappalardo
2000 Vacant Robyn Leece Cathy Robertson/Kolera Diana Young Steve Voykin Prue Voykin
2001 Vacant Robyn Leece Robert Mayles Elaine Badini Steve Voykin Prue Voykin
2002 Damon Kerr Robyn Leece Robert Mayles Ian Harcla David Bryant Lindy Brown
2003 Steve Hearn Denise Dawson Gary Malcolm Keith Wilkinson Peter Kuun Susan Collyer/Tanya Sismey
2004 Steve Hearn Amanda Little Ann King Sandra Aistrope Mark Weston Kylie Neil
2005 Grant Mitchell Sandy Seccold Ann King Cathy Kerr Dan Jimmieson Peta Heit
2006 Grant Mitchell Sandy Seccold Karyn Argent Cathy Kerr Rob Pitt Amanda Pappalardo
2007 Grant Mitchell Sandy Seccold Karyn Argent Cathy Kerr Nicholas Deekin Kate Oudenryn
2008 Rob Pitt Christine Blanchard Karyn Argent Ray Long / Kathy Mehonoshen Jim Moloney Wendy LaChiusa
2009 Jim Moloney Christine Blanchard Karyn Argent Kathy Mehonoshen Ben Smith Jane Newman
2010 Jim Hamilton Christine Blanchard Michelle Weekes Kathy Mehonoshen Kula Bhullar Alex Brown
2011 Ben Smith Christine Blanchard Craig Fossey Belinda Urquhart Tom King Fiona McQueen
2012 Ben Smith Fiona McQueen Greg Scroope Belinda Urquhart Kula Bhullar Alyssa Kerr
2013 Dan Jimmieson (Coordinator) Fiona McQueen Danny Bos/Michelle Weekes Belinda Urquhart/David Hermann James Neild Alicia Leddy
2014 Allan Myers Fiona McQueen Stuart Fleming David Hermann Luke Evans Rebecca Kirchner
2015 Scott Macaulay Tracey Sullivan Brendon Anderson David Hermann Clinton Buck Kim Abbott
2016 Allan Myers Tracey Sullivan Brendon Anderson Natasha Gaddes Jacob Jennison Jasmine Larosa
2017 Allan Myers Tracey Sullivan David Gover Natasha Gaddes Duncan Thorne Katie Dunlop
2018 Allan Myers Katie Dunlop/Tracey Sullivan Stacey Cabot Natasha Gaddes Toby Hamilton Amanda Paech
2019 Allan Myers Natasha Gaddes Tony Dodd Keryn Jones Matthew Argent Allison Dewar
2020 Allan Myers Natasha Gaddes Tony Dodd Lisa Newbold Adam McClelland Leslie Anderson
2021 Karen Argent Natasha Gaddes No Junior Boys Peter Gaddes Adam McClelland Leslie Anderson
2022 Scott Macaulay Natasha Gaddes No Junior Boys Peter Gaddes Brett Leslie Britt Wilkinson